Accident Summary Nr: 146291.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized

Accident Summary Nr: 146291.015 -- Report ID: 0950641 -- Event Date: 03/30/2020
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1486139.01507/01/2020622110Regents Of The University Of California, On Behalf Of Ucla Medical Center, Santa Monica

Abstract: An employee, a care partner at a medical center, tested positive for COVID-19 on March 30, 2020. The employee was hospitalized for three days and recovered from her infection.

Keywords: Infectious Disease

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1486139.015 35 F Hospitalized injury Nursing aides, orderlies, and attendants