Accident Summary Nr: 146251.015 - Employee is killed when private auto collides with parked se
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1596260.015 | 03/25/2022 | 311812 | Flowers Bakery |
Abstract: At 6:45 p.m. on March 11, 2022, an employee was assigned to unload a tractor trailer in the yard. The employee went on break, during which he received a phone call. The employee drove his private auto into a parked semi-trailer at high speed. The employee sustained head injuries and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1596260.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Traffic, shipping and receiving clerks |