Accident Summary Nr: 146202.015 - Employee slips and falls from roof, receives serious injurie

Accident Summary Nr: 146202.015 -- Report ID: 1054114 -- Event Date: 12/14/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1595804.01512/16/20211761238160317729718 - Flynn Bec Lp

Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on December 14, 2021, an employee worked on a roof and at some point, slipped on ice and fell approximately twenty feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat the unspecified, serious injuries sustained.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Fall Protection, Roof, Slip, Slippery Surface

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1595804.015 30 M Hospitalized injury Roofers