Accident Summary Nr: 146202.015 - Employee slips and falls from roof, receives serious injurie
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1595804.015 | 12/16/2021 | 1761 | 238160 | 317729718 - Flynn Bec Lp |
Abstract: At 5:00 p.m. on December 14, 2021, an employee worked on a roof and at some point, slipped on ice and fell approximately twenty feet. The employee was hospitalized to treat the unspecified, serious injuries sustained.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1595804.015 | 30 | M | Hospitalized injury | Roofers |