Accident Summary Nr: 146197.015 - Employee tears leg ligaments when crushed by dock plate
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1586040.015 | 03/23/2022 | 624210 | Nowhere Commissary Llc |
Abstract: At 9:20 a.m. on November 17, 2021, an employee was operating a dock plate from the wrong location and his legs were crushed by the dock plate. The employee suffered torn ligaments in his legs and was hospitalized for treatment.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1586040.015 | 51 | M | Hospitalized injury | Truck drivers, light |