Accident Summary Nr: 146193.015 - Employee suffers head injuries and loss of consciousness fal
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1571836.015 | 01/05/2022 | 337110 | Arias Custom Finishes |
Abstract: At 1:35 a.m. on November 23, 2021, Employee #1 was moving an 8 foot by 4 foot sheet of plywood to a work vehicle. The employee lost his balance, fell backward, and hit his head. The employee was transported to the hospital and admitted to treat bleeding from his ear, brain swelling, memory loss, and a loss of consciousness.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1571836.015 | 55 | M | Hospitalized injury | Carpenter |