Accident Summary Nr: 146162.015 - Employee is killed when pinned between tractor and attachmen
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1595410.015 | 05/12/2022 | 111211 | Zuckerman Family Farms, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:12 a.m. on May 12, 2022, an employee was pinned between the left tractor tire and an attachment. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1595410.015 | 64 | M | Fatality |