Accident Summary Nr: 146106.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by collapsing rig mast
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1594946.015 | 05/10/2022 | 213112 | Graco Oilfield Services |
Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on May 9, 2022, an employee was crushed by a collapsing rig mast. The employee was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1594946.015 | 44 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Equipment Operator: Heavy |