Accident Summary Nr: 146106.015 - Employee is killed when crushed by collapsing rig mast

Accident Summary Nr: 146106.015 -- Report ID: 0627510 -- Event Date: 05/09/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1594946.01505/10/2022213112Graco Oilfield Services

Abstract: At 10:15 p.m. on May 9, 2022, an employee was crushed by a collapsing rig mast. The employee was killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Falling Object, Oil Rig, Oil Rig Mast, Structural Collapse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1594946.015 44 M Non Hospitalized injury Equipment Operator: Heavy