Accident Summary Nr: 146089.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1594832.015 | 05/10/2022 | 111199 | Agriland Fs Inc. |
Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 9, 2022, the employee was discovered unresponsive in his semi-truck. The employee died from cardiac arrest.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1594832.015 | 72 | M | Fatality | Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer |