Accident Summary Nr: 146089.015 - Employee dies from cardiac arrest

Accident Summary Nr: 146089.015 -- Report ID: 0728500 -- Event Date: 05/09/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1594832.01505/10/2022111199Agriland Fs Inc.

Abstract: At 6:00 p.m. on May 9, 2022, the employee was discovered unresponsive in his semi-truck. The employee died from cardiac arrest.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Cardiovasc System, Heart, Trailer Truck, Truck Driver, Unresponsive

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1594832.015 72 M Fatality Truck Driver: Heavy/Tractor-Trailer