Accident Summary Nr: 146064.015 - Employee is killed after falling from ladder to cement floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1590663.015 | 04/19/2022 | 424310 | Straight Down Enterprises, Inc. |
Abstract: At 5:30 p.m. on January 26, 2022, an employee was standing on a ladder counting items inside boxes when he fell. The employee incurred left superior and inferior pubic rami fractures from impact with the cement floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1590663.015 | 63 | M | Hospitalized injury | Sales workers, hardware and building supplies |