Accident Summary Nr: 146057.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1593367.015 | 05/06/2022 | 622110 | Integris South Hospital Corporation |
Abstract: On January 22, 2022, an employee who worked as a Quality Consultant for a Medical Center was hospitalized with COVID-19. The employee performed office work and had close contact (less than 6 feet) with a coworker which presumably exposed the employee to COVID-19. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative. Information regarding engineering, administrative and personal protective equipment controls for COVID-19 are not included in the narrative.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1593367.015 | 35 | F | Hospitalized injury |