Accident Summary Nr: 146018.015 - Employee is killed when struck by anchor point of lumber car
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1593961.015 | 05/04/2022 | 2421 | 321113 | 75405 - Warren And Griffin Inc |
Abstract: At 7:00 a.m. on May 3, 2022, Employee #1 was approaching his work area, when an anchor point of a lumber cart, in tow, tore away from that lumber cart, and struck Employee #1 in the head. Employee #1 was knocked down and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1593961.015 | 82 | M | Fatality | Occupation not reported |