Accident Summary Nr: 145989.015 - Employee Dies From Natural Causes At Work
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1594133.015 | 04/27/2022 | 562111 | Boro-Wide Recycling Corp. |
Abstract: At 12:30 a.m. on April 22, 2022, an employee was driving a waste collection truc k. The employee became unconscious while stopped at a red light. The employee died from natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1594133.015 | 45 | M | Fatality | Truck drivers, heavy |