Accident Summary Nr: 145988.015 - Employee is killed in fall from bucket truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1594121.015 | 05/06/2022 | 561730 | Stump N Grind Llc |
Abstract: At 10:30 a.m. on May 5, 20221, an employee was performing tree clearing operations in a Ford F800 bucket truck, not wearing fall protection. The employee fell 35 Feet out of the bucket truck, landing on the ground. The employee was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1594121.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Supervisors, n.e.c. |