Accident Summary Nr: 145946.015 - Employee is killed when thrown from horse

Accident Summary Nr: 145946.015 -- Report ID: 0452110 -- Event Date: 04/29/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1593673.01504/29/2022027211292064946 - Jsr Llc

Abstract: At 4:06 p.m. on April 29, 2022, an employee was exercising a horse, and the employee was thrown from the horse and was killed.

Keywords: Ejected, Fall, Fall From Elevation, Horse

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1593673.015 20 F Fatality Occupation not reported