Accident: 145921.015 - Employee Lacerates Finger While Moving Safe
Inspection | Open Date | SIC | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|
1593477.015 | 05/02/2022 | American Security Products |
At 04:00 p.m. on February 23, 2022, an employee was assisting coworkers to move a safe. The employee didn't have his hand/finger clear of the safe's door. The employee's fingertip became pinched in the door jam of the safe. The employee wa s treated for lacerations but was not hospitalized.
Employee # | Inspection | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1593477.015 | 56 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Painting and paint spraying machine operators |