Accident Summary Nr: 145861.015 - Employee with COVID-19 infection is hospitalized
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1582312.015 | 03/04/2022 | 492210 | Kaiser Permanente Central Refill Pharmacy |
Abstract: An employee was working as a delivery driver for a pharmacy when he was hospitalized for a non-work related condition. While in the hospital, the employee was tested for COVID-19 and found to be positive for the infection on December 29, 2021. The employee was released the next morning.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1582312.015 | 65 | M | Hospitalized injury | Not specified mechanics and repairers |