Accident Summary Nr: 145856.015 - Employee dies of possible heart attack

Accident Summary Nr: 145856.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/09/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1593025.01504/09/2022311812Flowers Baking Co. Of Baton Rouge, Llc

Abstract: At 11:15 a.m. on April 9, 2022, an employee was discarding stale bread products in the trash. The employee gripped her chest area and fell down. The employee died of a possible heart attack.

Keywords: Cardiac Arrest, Chest, Chest pain, Heart Attack, Natural Causes

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1593025.015 47 F Fatality