Accident Summary Nr: 145810.015 - Employee dies from natural causes
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1592421.015 | 04/28/2022 | 444130 | The Home Depot |
Abstract: At 4:30 a.m. on April 28, 2022, an employee was in the men's room. The employee collapsed to the floor in the men's room due to kidney disease. The employee died of natural causes.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1592421.015 | 63 | M | Fatality | Freight, stock and material handlers, n.e.c. |