Accident Summary Nr: 145772.015 - Four employees are infected with COVID-19
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1588004.015 | 04/06/2022 | 621330 | New Dawn Counseling And Consulting Inc. |
Abstract: Four employees were working for a professional counseling service when they were exposed to COVID-19. Employee #1 worked as a human resources manager. Employees #2 and #3 worked as client care coordinators. Employee #4worked as an Associate MFT. Employee #1 was at work from December 13-15, 2021, with COVID-19 symptoms, but had tested negative for COVID-19 the previous weekend. Employee #1 tested again for COVID-19 on December 15, and received a positive test result the next day. Employee #2, Employee #3, and Employee #4 subsequently tested positive for COVID-19. None of the employees required hospitalization for treatment of their infections.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1588004.015 | 25 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Therapists, n.e.c. | |
| 2 | 1588004.015 | 48 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 3 | 1588004.015 | 28 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Occupation Not Listed | |
| 4 | 1588004.015 | 66 | F | Non Hospitalized injury | Managers and administrators, n.e.c |