Occupational Safety and Health Administration OSHA

Accident Report Detail

Accident: 145736.015 - Car Rolls Over Employee Causing Fatality

Accident: 145736.015 -- Report ID: 0625500 -- Event Date: 04/25/2022
InspectionOpen DateSICEstablishment Name
1591631.01504/26/2022Premier Adjusters, Inc.

At 12:30 p.m. on April 25, 2022, an employee was replacing bushing in a transmis sion shifting mechanism in the driveway of a customer. The automobile rolled ov er the employee, crushing the employee. The employee was killed.

Keywords: crushed, motor vehicle, roll-over

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Age Sex Degree Nature Occupation
1 1591631.015 52 M Fatality Truck drivers, light