Accident Summary Nr: 14570386 - Employee killed in fall from ladder
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102548914 | 09/18/1991 | 1761 | 0 | Central Ohio Sheet Metal Company, Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working from a folded 6-ft stepladder on top of a dust collector system. He may have lost his balance or the ladder tipped. He fell approximately 14 ft to the concrete pad and died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102548914 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |