Accident Summary Nr: 14570329 - Employee killed in fall from third floor into elevator shaft
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102548799 | 11/02/1990 | 1796 | 0 | Cook Drilling Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 fell approximately 36 feet from the third floor elevator opening into the open shaft to his death. There were no witnesses.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102548799 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |