Accident Summary Nr: 14570287 - Employee killed when pinned against loading dock by truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 102551835 | 11/17/1987 | 7699 | 0 | Roto-Rooter Services Company |
Abstract: Employee #1 parked his Roto-Rooter pumper tank truck on an incline. While he was pumping out the grease pit, the truck slid backward and pinned him against the loading dock. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 102551835 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Occupation not reported |