Accident Summary Nr: 14570162 - TRACTOR OPERATING ON STEEP BANK ROLLED OVER, KILLING DRIVER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 101723716 | 07/25/1986 | 0782 | 0 | Chemi-Trol Chemical Co. |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS OPERATING A FORD 2810 TRACTOR ALONG A STEEP GRASSY BANK, SPRAYING HERBICIDE. THE TRACTOR OVERTURNED, CRUSHING THE EMPLOYEE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 101723716 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Occupation not reported |