Accident Summary Nr: 145701.015 - Employee is killed while riding on forks of forklift
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1583309.015 | 03/08/2022 | 452311 | Pacific Asiana Llc |
Abstract: At 8:23 a.m. on February 25, 2022, an employee was riding on the forks of a forklift, when the forklift hit a pole. The employee was crushed and killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1583309.015 | 28 | M | Fatality |