Accident Summary Nr: 145701.015 - Employee is killed while riding on forks of forklift

Accident Summary Nr: 145701.015 -- Report ID: 0950644 -- Event Date: 02/25/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1583309.01503/08/2022452311Pacific Asiana Llc

Abstract: At 8:23 a.m. on February 25, 2022, an employee was riding on the forks of a forklift, when the forklift hit a pole. The employee was crushed and killed.

Keywords: Crushed, Forklift, Forks, Struck Against

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1583309.015 28 M Fatality