Accident Summary Nr: 14569891 - TRENCH CAVE-IN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2360790 | 09/26/1985 | 1623 | 0 | Ohio Cumberland Gas Co |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE WAS AT THE BOTTOM OF A TRENCH, PREPARING TO START AN AUGERING OPERATION. THE TRENCH WALL COLLASPED, CRUSHING THE EMPLOYEE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2360790 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |