Accident Summary Nr: 14569883 - FALL THROUGH FLOOR OPENING
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2360204 | 09/17/1985 | 1791 | 0 | D K Litton Fabricators |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 REMOVED GUARDRAILS AROUND AN OPEN FLOOR OPENING AND RIGGED A WINCH TO LOWER EQUIPMENT THROUGH THE OPENING. EMPLOYEE #2 WAS ON THE GROUND FLOOR SIGNALING. EMPLOYEE #3 WAS OPERATING THE WINCH. EMPLOYEE # 1 WAS HOOKING UP A PORTABLE WELDER WHEN HE FELL THROUGH THE OPENING, 45' TO THE GROUND.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2360204 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |