Accident Summary Nr: 145680.015 - Employee falls from roof and is killed

Accident Summary Nr: 145680.015 -- Report ID: 0625400 -- Event Date: 12/29/2021
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1591539.01512/30/2021238160Jorge Santos

Abstract: At 9:30 a.m. on December 29, 2021, an employee worked on the roof of a new construction residence. At some point and for an unknown reason, the employee fell and was killed.

Keywords: Fall, Fall From Elevation, Roof, Roofer

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury Occupation
1 1591539.015 58 M Fatality Roofers