Accident Summary Nr: 14567952 - Cut By Chain Saw - Bled To Death
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
15135106 | 07/12/1984 | 2411 | 0 | Hyatt Logging Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 CUT HIS LEFT THIGH WHILE LOGGING. HE BLED TO DEATH BEFORE BEING DISCOVERED BY COWORKERS.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15135106 | Fatality | Cut/Laceration | Timber cutting and logging occupations |