Accident Summary Nr: 14566780 - Employee injured in 20 ft fall from roof
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2570364 | 04/25/1986 | 1761 | 0 | Universal Roofers & Builders Inc. |
Abstract: Employee #1 was walking backward on a roof when he tripped over a parapet wall and fell 20 ft to the ground. He sustained head and body injuries.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2570364 | Hospitalized injury | Fracture | Roofers |