Accident Summary Nr: 14566665 - Employee killed in 12 ft fall through skylight
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
14604607 | 10/31/1985 | 1799 | 0 | American Fence Company Inc |
Abstract: At approximately 4:15 p.m. on October 30, 1985, Employee #1 was walking on the roof of a building when he fell 12 ft through a skylight onto a cement floor. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 14604607 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |