Accident Summary Nr: 14566640 - FALL FROM SCAFFOLD
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14602916 | 12/06/1985 | 1741 | 0 | Kirk Evans Masonry |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS WORKING AS A MASONS TENDER. HE ACCIDENTALLY FELL FROM A SCAFFOLD TO A CONCRETE FLOOR. AS A RESULT HE WAS HOSPITALIZED IN CRITICAL CONDITION.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14602916 | Hospitalized injury | Concussion | Brickmasons and stonemasons |