Accident Summary Nr: 14566624 - Employee killed in 18 ft fall from roof to cement floor
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2570117 | 04/04/1986 | 1742 | 0 | Gray Plastering Company |
Abstract: Employee #1, age 19, was walking backward pulling a plaster materials hose when he fell 19 ft through a 4 ft by 8 ft roof opening. He landed on a cement floor and was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2570117 | Fatality | Other | Helpers, construction trades |