Accident Summary Nr: 14566525 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CRANE LOAD LINE CONTACT WITH OVERHEAD LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2572220 | 05/06/1986 | 1623 | 0 | Horizontal Boring & Tunneling, Inc. |
Abstract: AN EMPLOYEE WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN THE LOAD LINE OF A CRANE CONTACTED A 7200-VOLT OVERHEAD POWER LINE.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2572220 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Construction laborers |