Accident Summary Nr: 14566228 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - CONTACT WITH ENERGIZED PARTS OF TRANSFORMER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 103710380 | 03/13/1987 | 5943 | 0 | Techniprint Company |
Abstract: A BLUEPRINT OPERATOR WAS ELECTROCUTED WHEN HE CONTACTED ENERGIZED PARTS OF A 240-VOLT TRANSFORMER.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 103710380 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Occupation not reported |