Accident Summary Nr: 14566186 - ELECTRIC SHOCK - DIRECT CONTACT WITH UNDERGROUND LINE
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2565133 | 07/16/1986 | 1731 | 0 | Arizona Public Service Co. |
Abstract: A power line worker was working on an underground T connector. The connector came loose, and the employee contacted a 7200-volt cable. He was electrocuted.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2565133 | Fatality | Electric Shock | Electricians |