Accident Summary Nr: 14565980 - Employee killed in 22 ft fall through roof opening
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 14603955 | 04/17/1985 | 1711 | 0 | Hart Heating & Cooling Company |
Abstract: At approximately 10:30 a.m. on April 6, 1985, Employee #1 was installing a metal rain gutter at the edge of a roof when he fell 22 ft through a roof opening to the ground. He was killed.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 14603955 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |