Accident Summary Nr: 145657.015 - Employee is killed when drill rig tips over
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1559889.015 | 10/25/2021 | 237130 | Fluid Management System, Inc. |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on October 25, 2021, an employee, working in a trench, is crushed and killed when a drill rig tipped over.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1559889.015 | 50 | M | Fatality | Actuaries |