Accident Summary Nr: 14563571 - Employee killed when caught in chain conveyor under trailer
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18509034 | 01/03/1989 | 4953 | 0 | County Of Dare |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught in a chain conveyor under a trailer. He was killed when decapitated.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 18509034 | Fatality | Amputation | Truck drivers, light |