Accident Summary Nr: 145633.015 - Employee is stabbed and killed during workplace violence inc

Accident Summary Nr: 145633.015 -- Report ID: 0625700 -- Event Date: 04/21/2022
Inspection NrDate OpenedSICNAICSEstablishment Name
1591241.01504/21/2022112340Foster Farms

Abstract: At 8:35 a.m. on April 21, 2022, Employee #1 was working on the deboning line. There was an altercation with a coworker, and Employee #1 was stabbed and killed.

Keywords: Stabbed, Workplace Violence

Employee Details
Employee # Inspection Nr Age Sex Degree of Injury Nature of Injury
1 1591241.015 52 M Fatality