Accident Summary Nr: 14562839 - Employee killed in fall from forklift
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
113920086 | 03/07/1991 | 3433 | 0 | Embassy Industries Inc. |
Abstract: At approximately 9:30 a.m. on February 27, 1991, Employee #1 was standing on top of a pallet elevated about 6 ft on a forklift truck. While reaching for a box, he fell and died of a fractured skull.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 113920086 | Fatality | Fracture | Occupation not reported |