Accident Summary Nr: 14560577 - EMPLOYEE DIED - STRUCK BY ROLL OF PAPER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107459174 | 10/23/1989 | 2671 | 0 | Laminated Paper, Inc. |
Abstract: A roll of paper fell from the grip of clamp truck. Employee#1 died when he jumped out of the truck and was struck by the roll of paper.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107459174 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |