Accident Summary Nr: 14559678 - Employee Killed After Falling Into Mud Pit
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
107865511 | 04/10/1990 | 1381 | 0 | Norton Drilling Company |
107865529 | 04/10/1990 | 1381 | 0 | Mobil Oil Corporation |
Abstract: Employee #1 was working around mud pits and fell into a pit while the agitator was operating. He was killed.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 107865511 | Fatality | Asphyxia | Drillers, oil well | ||
2 | 107865529 | Occupation Not Listed |