Accident Summary Nr: 14557581 - Employee killed when run over by backhoe
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 108506189 | 02/08/1995 | 1794 | 0 | Jerry Morris Construction |
Abstract: Employee #1 was caught and run over by a backhoe that was rolling backward. He was trying to get out of its path. Employee #1 died.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 108506189 | Fatality | Bruise/Contus/Abras | Plumbers, pipefitters and steamfitters |