Accident Summary Nr: 14557540 - Employee killed when struck by backing dump truck
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2959385 | 07/09/1985 | 1611 | 0 | Universal Constructors Inc |
| 2959393 | 07/09/1985 | 2951 | 0 | Albuquerque Materials Inc |
| 2959401 | 07/23/1985 | 8748 | 0 | Contractor'S Traffic Control Service Inc |
| 2959419 | 07/30/1985 | 4212 | 0 | Alex Garcia |
Abstract: On the morning of June 28, 1985, an overlay of sealant was being applied at a city street improvement project. Employee #1 was killed when he was struck by a backing dump truck.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2959385 | Fatality | Other | Supervisors, material moving equipment operators | ||
| 2 | 2959393 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 3 | 2959401 | Occupation Not Listed | ||||
| 4 | 2959419 | Occupation Not Listed |