Accident Summary Nr: 145559.015 - Employee amputates fingertip when struck by falling steel co
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1580725.015 | 03/01/2022 | 221310 | Aaa |
Abstract: At 1:45 p.m. on December 21, 2021, Employee # 1 raised the steel cover with a screwdriver. He dropped the steel cover and it caught his middle finger on his left hand. Employee # 1 suffered an amputation of his fingertip. He was treated without hospitalization.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1580725.015 | 45 | M | Non Hospitalized injury | Administrators & officials, public administration |