Accident Summary Nr: 145555.015 - Employee is injured when tire explodes
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1581508.015 | 03/03/2022 | 811111 | Best Drive Llc |
Abstract: At 2:00 p.m. on February 25, 2022, Employee #1 was filling up a tire with foam fill. Employee #1 was injured when the tire and wheel failed with explosive force. Employee #1 was struck by the wheel and tire. The employee was hospitalized
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1581508.015 | 24 | M | Hospitalized injury |