Accident Summary Nr: 14554497 - TRENCH CAVE-IN
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1884659 | 10/31/1984 | 1623 | 0 | Riener & Schram Construction |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE WAS WORKING IN A 8 1/2 FOOT DEEP TRENCH WHEN THE WALL CAVED IN. HE WAS CRUSHED TO DEATH.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1884659 | Fatality | Other | Occupation not reported |