Accident Summary Nr: 14554463 - FALL FROM LADDER
| Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1892652 | 10/11/1985 | 2048 | 0 | 7-11 Pork Foods, Inc. |
Abstract: THE EMPLOYEE WAS USING A LADDER TO GAIN ACCESS TO A TRANSFER POINT IN A FEED MILL DISTRIBUTION LINE. WHILE ON THE LADDER HE FELL APPROXIMATELY 50 FEET TO THE FLOOR. HE WAS KILLED.
| Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1892652 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |