Accident Summary Nr: 14554257 - FELL OFF TRUCK AND WAS RUN OVER
Inspection Nr | Date Opened | SIC | NAICS | Establishment Name |
---|---|---|---|---|
1891050 | 03/20/1985 | 4210 | 0 | Sanitary Garbage Co |
Abstract: EMPLOYEE #1 WAS RIDING ON THE BACK OF A TRUCK, SITTING ON A FOUR INCH BAR. AS THE TRUCK WAS BACKING UP, EMPLOYEE #1 SLIPPED OR FELL OFF THE BACK OF THE TRUCK AND WAS RUN OVER BY THE BACK WHEELS.
Employee # | Inspection Nr | Age | Sex | Degree of Injury | Nature of Injury | Occupation |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1891050 | Fatality | Concussion | Occupation not reported |